The following land and rights of way transfers were filed March 22-29 at the Wilkes Register of Deeds office.

Bobby Hawkins, Gloria Hawkins, Kimberly Hawkins Dowell, Randy Dowell, Dawn Walker Dowell and Kimberly Hawkins to Anthony Steven Lovette, all or part of lots 70-74, M.C. Woodie Subdivision. Township not listed.

Nicole V.  Barnes Graham to Anthony Wade Graham, 2.262 acres and right of way, Boomer Township.

Cheryl R. Buitrago to Ronald Lee King 20.11 acres, Traphill Township.

Leonard Dale Cooke Jr. (dec.) Logan D. Cooke, Kylie W. Cooke and Hannah S. Cooke to Sharon R. Cooke, part of lots 1, 3, 5 and 7 Block 65, Trogdon’s Map of the Town of North Wilkesboro. Township not listed.

Team C4, LLC to SSRC Holdings, LLC, two tracts, Reddies River Township.

Barry Dean Johnson, Barbara Johnson, Sherry Lynn Johnson Barker and Ronnie Barker to Dean P. Johnson and Carol J. Johnson, part of Lot 318, Block VII, Lynnwoode Addition, Section III. Township not listed.

Juliet Mauldin Casanova, The Charles A. Mauldin Trust, Charles A. Mauldin and Blue Ridge Conservancy to Jeffrey Durham Mauldin and Patricia Marie Smith, 14.96 acres, Edwards Township.

Randy Lee Russell and Linda Marie Lovette Russell to Albert Leon Hoosier, 1.250 acres, Mulberry Township.

Nathaniel W. Hayes Jr., Patricia Hayes, Claudia Hayes Skinner, Linwood S. Skinner Sr., Marsha Hayes Harris, Natalie Hayes Hubbard, Detrick Hubbard, Deymon X. Fleming, Debra Hayes Hughes, Norman A. Hayes, Nikki S. Hayes, Lona Hayes, Norman Hayes (dec.), Aleshia H. Fleming and Debra Hayes-Hughes to Beulah Hayes Hilliard,0.16 of an acre, Wilkesboro Township.

Furches Family Evergreens Inc., Furches Evergreens Inc. and Furches Evergreen Inc. to Agustin Gutierrez Lopez and Maura Huezo Lopez, 2.7 acres Wilkesboro Township.

William Aardappel Sr. and Sonja Aardappel to Audrey Kraft, 1.083 acres, Traphill Township.

Wilma M. Keesee and Larry D. Powell to Miriam N. Powell, two tracts, Union Township.

Stanley Paige Whittington, Betsy Whittington, Steven Lynn Whittington, Tamara Whittington, Mark Adrian Whittington, Hope Whittington, John Scott Whittington, Pam Whittington, Edsel Whittington (dec.) and Pamela Whittington to Tony Ray Sprinkle Jr. and Morgan Renee Brooks, 0.5 acre, Wilkesboro Township.

James Gray Foster to Nicholas Brock and Amanda Brock, Lot 418 Block IX Lynnwoode, Section IV, township not listed.

Ronald Woodrow Pruitt, Peggy L. Pruitt and Ronald W. Pruitt to Ronald W. Pruitt Jr. and Julie H. Pruitt, two tracts in Union Township.

C. Wayne Lyles and Jenny M. Lyles to Todd Christopher Lontz and Jennifer Weaver Lontz, 38.058 acres, Walnut Grove Township.

King Properties of Wilkes, LLC to Rickey Cleary, Lot One, Flint Knob and easement, township not listed.

King Properties of Wilkes, LLC to Phyllis K. Reeves, eight tracts, North Wilkesboro Township.

CR 2018 to Lloyd Von Triplett and James Benjamin Teague Jr., two tracts, Boomer Township.

Marvin Scotty Williams Trustee, Marvin K. Williams Revocable Trust dated Feb. 2, 1995 and as amended Nov. 2, 2000 and Marvin K. Williams to Marvin Scotty Williams, Margie W. Kalua, Phyllis W.  Wiggins and James C. Williams, six 110/160 acres, Antioch Township.

James C. Williams and Terri Williams to Marvin Scotty Williams, Margie W. Kalua and Phyllis W. Wiggins, six 110/160 acres Antioch Township.

Marilyn L. Johnson, (exec.) and Judy Poteat Nichols, (dec.) to Marilyn Lovette Johnson, three tracts, Reddies River Township.

Seth Lee Earnhardt and Shannon Huffman Earnhardt to Robert David Calfo and Stacy Myers Calfo, 28.25 acres and right of way, Walnut Grove Township.

Bonnie Sue Walker to Cornealius M. Ferguson, Jessica Miranda Lincoln, Jason R. Caul and Chasey K. Caul, Lot 4 Clingman Meadows I.

Chester Walker, Estelle Walker and Chester W. Walker to Corinna N. Walker and Bryan S.  Walker, two tracts in Walnut Grove Township.

David Curtis Walker and Denni P. Walker to Bryan S. Walker and Corinna N. Walker, two tracts in Walnut Grove Township.

Alice M. Devane to Benjamin J. Devane and Noah S. Devane, 0.581 of an acre and easement, township not listed.

Rebecca Joan Brey and Rebecca J. Brey to Charles Steven Joines and Allison Treadway Joines, two tracts in Boomer Township.

Kimberlee A. Stone to Melissa L. Foley, Lot Nine, Block Three, Sherwood Forest, Section 2, township not listed.

Deana J. Swaim, Shaun Christopher Swaim and Deana Jayne Swaim to Mary Elizabeth Smith, Lot One, Wolf Run, township not listed.

David Dewitt Dearman and Carolyn J. Dearman to Tamara Dearman Newton, two tracts in Rock Creek Township.

Thomas Sidden, Shirley Sidden, Jamie Benton and Matthew Benton to Paul Dean Woodie, Lots 27-30 and part of Lot 32 Block 3, W.F. Gaddy Subdivision.

Marvin Roger Mathis and Wanda K. Mathis to Hilltop Baptist Church of Wilkes Inc., one acre in North Wilkesboro Township.

Patricia Keen and Patricia Keene to Brian N. Call and Laura R. Call, acreage and township not listed.

Ronald Hubert Carpenter and Carolyn S. McNeil to Kara C. Gilchrist, five acres in Rock Creek Township.

Ronald Hubert Carpenter and Carolyn S. McNeil to Kara C. Gilchrist, five acres, township not listed.

Dessie Mae Whitley to Kathy Ann Whitley Lacks, 1.058 acres and easement, township not listed.

Rachel Lindsay Smither to Jessie L. Bowers, 1.88 acres, township not listed.

Steven T. Calloway to Brett Dillon Prevette and Deanna Calloway Prevette, 69.23 acres in New Castle Township.

ESS Holdings LLC to Aaron J. Adams and Lora S. Adams, part of Lot Three, Block 89, Trogdon’s Map of North Wilkesboro, township not listed.

George Wesley Vickers Jr., Beverly Vickers, Debra Lee V. Montgomery and Jeffery Montgomery to Bonnie Swaim, 1.03 acres in Reddies River Township.

R&J Properties Investment & Sales Inc. to John Lindon Frazier Jr., Lot Four and part of Lot Five Peterson’s Pond, township not listed.

Patricia Lorene Sheets to Carmon C. Campbell and R. Geoffery Campbell, 7.923 acres in Reddies River Township.

Brent Eugene Cowles and Brent Cowles to Rebecca J. Cowles, two tracts in North Wilkesboro Township.

Teddy Tedesco and Stephanie Tedesco to Robert Balsdon and Lynn Balsdon, 1.051 acres and right of way in Edwards Tiownship.

Kim Randale Atkinson and Kathy S. Atkinson to Nikollas Carpentier and Katherine Henning, five tracts and right of way in Edwards Township.

Joshua McCoy and Jessica McCoy to Dustin Ryan Johnson and Courtney Elizabeth Johnson, Lot Three Gray Mille, township not listed.

Gayle G. Petrey to Martha Beech Fry, Lot Eight Greenstreet, township not listed.

Jerald W. Overcash, The Jerald W. Overcash Family LLC and Nancy Overcash to Jerald W. Overcash, Nancy K. Overcash, Penny Overcash Smith, Teresa Overcash Hollmeyer and Jill Overcash Gilleland, 110.225 acres and easement in New Castle Township.

Cole Williams Younger, Zee Prevette Younger, Geraldine S. Prevette (dec.) and Mansfield Prevette Jr. (dec.) to Joseph Samuel Prevette and Ruth H. Prevette two tracts, township not listed.

Joseph Samuel Prevette and Ruth H. Prevette to Chase Mansfield Prevette, two tracts, township not listed.

Joseph Samuel Prevette, Ruth H. Prevette, Geraldine S. Prevette and Mansfield Prevette Jr. to Cole Williams Younger and Zee Prevette Younger, two tracts and easement, township not listed.

Cole Williams Younger and Zee Prevette Younger to Travis Cole Younger and Christie Bouldin Younger, two tracts and easement, township not listed.

Donnie Lee Blackburn and Robin Blackburn to Eddie Boston Blackburn, 3.3 acres and right of way in Edwards Township.

Steve Austin Varner to Kevin K. Blevins and Vickie D. Blevins, two tracts and right of way in Walnut Grove Township.

Brian D. Smith and Laura B. Smith to Steven A. Shaklee and Virginia A. Shaklee, Tract 42 and 46 Leatherwood Mountains, Phase 1, Section 2, township not listed.

Catherine M. Johnson, Kathy M. Johnson and Israel Rufus Johnson (dec.) to Catherine Johnson, two tracts in Wilkesboro Township.

Helen Harris Hays, John Ronald Hays Sr. and Gaston Parks (dec.) to Luther J. Parks, 69 acres in Wilkesboro Township.

Ronald G. Crisp and Ann M. Crisp to James H. Lancaster Jr. and Robin M. Lancaster, 2,443 square feet in Beaver Creek Township.

James H. Lancaster Jr. and Robin M. Lancaster to Ronald G. Crisp and Ann M. Crisp, 2,185 square feet in Beaver Creek Township.

Jeanette Pearson to Audrey Jane Pearson, Audrey Jane Marsh, Burlan Dean Marsh Jr., Cynthia Michelle Dimmette and Matthew Scott Hendren, three tracts in Beaver Creek Township.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.