Wilkes Community College’s 50th annual commencement ceremony will take place Friday in the John A. Walker Community Center on the upper Wilkesboro campus. Two ceremonies will be held.

Health Sciences Division and Industrial and Workforce Development Division graduates will participate in the 4 p.m. ceremony. Arts and Sciences Division and Business and Public Service Technologies Division graduates will participate in the 7 p.m. ceremony.

Tickets will be required for admission. Graduates have received allotments of admission tickets. Members of the public may view the ceremonies through a live stream at www.wilkescc.edu/Graduation.

Presenters for the program are Dr. Jeff Cox, president of WCC; Richard B. Johnston Jr., chairman of the board of trustees; and Deysi Govea, president of the Student Government Association.

The presentation of candidates will be made by Blair Hancock, vice president of instruction.

Prelude music for the ceremony will be provided by SUMMIT Strings. Tammy Griffin-Garcia will sing the national anthem and provide inspirational music.

Following the ceremony, a reception will be held in the Lakey Ballroom for graduates, faculty, staff and guests.

The names of 11 students receiving diplomas during Wilkes Community College’s commencement ceremony Friday were accidentally omitted when WCC submitted its graduation list for a story in Wednesday’s edition of the Wilkes Journal-Patriot.

The following are graduating from diploma programs:

Accounting -- Kristi Ann Lane, North Wilkesboro;

Advertising and graphic design -- Eugenia Ann Mitchell, North Wilkesboro; and Jordan Daniel Ward, West Jefferson;

Business administration -- Laken M'Lynn Francis, Jefferson; and Sharon Simmons Miller, West Jefferson;

Computer technology integration-networking technology -- Daniel Shawn Boggs, North Wilkesboro; Logan Jeffrey Parker, North Wilkesboro; Jereme Derrick Powers, Jefferson; and Sarah Evan White, Millers Creek.

Early childhood -- Brittany Nicole McNeill, North Wilkesboro;

Office administration -- Teresa Ann Turner, Hamptonville

Arts and Sciences Division

Associate graduates

Two-year associate degrees will be awarded to the following students:

Associate in arts: Marika Dawn Adair, Moravian Falls; Maria Fernanda Albanil-Rangel, North Wilkesboro; Casey Lynn Anderson, Hiddenite; Madison Neal Baldwin, Wilkesboro; Traci Mae Baldwin, Hays; James Camden Ballard, West Jefferson; Melinda Keller Birchfield, North Wilkesboro; Amber Louise Blackburn, Purlear; James Everette Broyhill, Wilkesboro; Miranda Dee Broyhill, Millers Creek; Ashley Ragan Bryan, North Wilkesboro; Haley Michelle Bumgarner, North Wilkesboro; Sydney Danielle Byers, North Wilkesboro; Christopher Thomas Bynum, North Wilkesboro; Amanda Brittany Camenzind, Union Grove; Cari Danielle Carson, West Jefferson; Amanda Danielle Church, West Jefferson; Brooke Alexandria Church, Purlear; Christopher Glenn Church, Wilkesboro; Kelley Mechelle Clark, North Wilkesboro; Ryan Wallace Cockerham, Olin; Paul Joseph Crain, North Wilkesboro; Braxton Scott Critcher, Millers Creek; Elizabeth Leonard Critcher, Sugar Grove; Saidy Marisol Cruz-Martinez, Jonesville; Katherine Alexandra Curchin, Millers Creek; Nicolas John William Curchin, Millers Creek; Mollie Jo Davis, Lansing; Francisco J. Delacruz-Hernandez, Wilkesboro; Angela Wyatt Douglas, Piney Creek; Christopher Thomas Dula, Taylorsville; William Marshall Easter, Walnut Cove; Haley Mackenzie Eller, Lansing; Taylor Fern Ellsworth, Moravian Falls; Britney Alaine Erhardt, North Wilkesboro; Jaime Catherine Falco, Boomer; Tashalina Bennye Farrish, North Wilkesboro; Terrell Lamar Ferguson, Roaring River; Daniel Lee Gambill, Fleetwood; Paola Esmeralda Limon Garcia, Wilkesboro; Julian Christian Gilbert, Wilmington; Nikki Ella Gilley, Warrensville; Sabina Hernandez Gonzalez, Grassy Creek; Santania Church Greene, Ronda; Coltin Wayne Greer, West Jefferson; Destiny Nicole Gregory, North Wilkesboro; Noemi Guzman, Grassy Creek; Lauren Taylor Handy, North Wilkesboro; Dwayne Allen Hash, North Wilkesboro; Haylee Ann Hilton, Wilkesboro; Hannah Aline Huffman, Wilkesboro; Trent Robinson Ipock, Boone; Pablo Izquierdo, Wilkesboro; Mary Anna Jolly, Roaring River; Zackary Gage Kern, Wilkesboro; Samantha Gail Lackey, Boomer; Warren Zachary Lawrence, West Jefferson; Matthew Thomas Lee, West Jefferson; Leandra Brooke Lenderman, North Wilkesboro; Heather Christine Leso, Boone; Robin Lee Maines, Sparta; Joel Steven Marlow, Sparta; Kasey Loy Mathis, Roaring River; Victoria Ashley McVicker, Wilkesboro; Geneveave Ruth Miles, Lansing; Donna Lynn Miller, North Wilkesboro; Megan Jeanette Miller, West Jefferson; Alexandria Ramona Moore, North Wilkesboro; Nathaniel E. Morefield, Purlear; Dillon Lee Moretz, Taylorsville; AnnaLisa Rebecca Myers, North Wilkesboro; Nelly Ocampo, Wilkesboro; Kellcey Minton Osborne, Elkin; LarkAnn Louise Parks, Wilkesboro; Staley Elizabeth Parks, Wilkesboro; Christian Lorine Pasley, Sparta; Sunny H. Patel, Millers Creek; Aubrey Elysse Perry, North Wilkesboro; Jacob Nathaniel Perry, Sparta; Bri Pierce, Purlear; David Koel Podbielski, Moravian Falls; Tiffany South Poplin, Ronda; Emily Alesia Poteat, Millers Creek; Tiffany Leigh Rash, Jefferson; Katelyn Scarlett Rector, Sparta; Jordan Lindsey Reedy, Grassy Creek; Jacob MacKenzie Reeves, Millers Creek; Brittany Leigh Richardson, North Wilkesboro; Freda Abigail Richardson, Roaring River; Barbara Ann Davis Ritchie, West Jefferson; Kristopher Alexander Robinson, Purlear; Sherina Leacole Roten, Creston; Blanca Flor Salgado, Millers Creek; Roberto Miguel Sandoval, Ennice; Dakota Marin Shell, Millers Creek; John Douglas Shepherd, Millers Creek; Kendall Ray Shepherd, West Jefferson; Kirstyn Breana-Lee Shew, North Wilkesboro; Alexia Faith Shumate, Wilkesboro; Margaret Burke Sloop, Wilkesboro; Danielle Marisa Smith, Statesville; Abigail Finley Smithey, Wilkesboro; Patrick Dalton Sparks, Roaring River; Stephanie Dawn Spears, Wilkesboro; Clay Michael St. John, Ronda; Hayle Marie Stone, Hays; Hayden Michael Sutphin, Millers Creek; Morgan Kathleen Teague, Piney Creek; Leah Annette Thomas, Millers Creek; Michaela Ann Todd, Moravian Falls; Christopher Earl Trent, West Jefferson; Andrew Douglas Triplett, Wilkesboro; Shelby Leigh Vogt, Millers Creek; Ashley Nicole Waddell, Wilkesboro; Lauren Elizabeth Wentz, Millers Creek; Zachary Duane West, Roaring River; Rachel Elaine Widner, Jefferson; Christy Emma Wilcox, North Wilkesboro; Krysten Rose Wishon, Jonesville; Austin Kyle Wood, North Wilkesboro; Kaitlyn Dawn Woodie, North Wilkesboro; Emily LeeAnne Wyatt, North Wilkesboro; and Shannon Diane Wyatt-Kilbey, Wilkesboro.

Associate in general education: Austin Gregory Anderson, Hays; Erica Sue Anderson, North Wilkesboro; Jennifer Ann Ashley, Crumpler; David James Bogdanski, North Wilkesboro; Carolyn Barker Bosley, Lansing; Haley Elizabeth Campbell, Harmony; Kasey Leigh Carson, Taylorsville; Brittany Danielle Conley, Elkin; Deva Brooks Darnell, West Jefferson; Heather Lee Davis, Hays; Lindsay Brooke Eller, Millers Creek; William Paul Richard Greene, Wilkesboro; Hannah Lynn Harris, West Jefferson; Rachel Mikayla Higgins, Millers Creek; Hannah Aline Huffman, Wilkesboro; Stephanie Hartsoe Jones, North Wilkesboro; Steven Douglas Kilby, Wilkesboro; Summer Dawn Kiser, Stony Point; Miranda Nicole Livingston, Boomer; Jennifer Constance Marlow, Sparta; Brittany Dawn Mason, Ronda; Tania Huffman Mendez, Wilkesboro; Brandon Lee Miller, Millers Creek; Laura Nicole Moxley, Glade Valley; Teresa Munoz-Maya, Hays; Rosanna Marie Orozco, Moravian Falls; Denna Foster Parsons, Wilkesboro; Rose Mary Phipps, Sparta; Kendall Ray Shepherd, West Jefferson; Vicki Bumgarner Smith, Hays; Megan LaRae Triplett, Boomer; and Wanda Love Vickers, North Wilkesboro.

Associate in science -- Joshua Tanner Bachman, Purlear; Alexandria Noelle Barker, West Jefferson; Brianna Marie Billings, Hays; Joseph Matthew Billings, Elkin; Hannah Marie Blake, North Wilkesboro; Chandler Jonah Caudill, Sparta; Brooke Alexandria Church, Purlear; Wesley Allen Crysel, North Wilkesboro; Danielle Paula Dancy, North Wilkesboro; Katelyn Nicole Denny, Hays; Molesh Shane Garcia, Moravian Falls; Paola Esmeralda Limon Garcia, Wilkesboro; Hannah Michelle Goulds, North Wilkesboro; Becky Govea, North Wilkesboro; Coltin Wayne Greer, West Jefferson; Jessica Lynn Hartis, West Jefferson; Kodie Leigh Jennings, North Wilkesboro; Seanna Danielle Jennings, Wilmington; Heather Leshea Johnson, Purlear; Sabrina LeeAnn Lambeth, Jefferson; Taylor Nicole Lowe, North Wilkesboro; Anthony Franklin Mendoza, Jefferson; Marlen Veronica Nava, Roaring River; Anthony R. L. Nicolas, Millers Creek; Martha Elena Olivares, Taylorsville; Kalyn Garrett Petriella, Hiddenite; Ivan Ramon Rasmussen, Jefferson; Andraea Alexzandra Royal, North Wilkesboro; John Douglas Shepherd, Millers Creek; Alley Marie Shumate, North Wilkesboro; Allison Ruth Virginia Strickland, Traphill; Jesse Allen Walker, Olin; Ethan Brooks Wingler, Hays; and Andrew Blake Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

The following will receive one-year diplomas:

Associate in arts-transfer core: Marika Dawn Adair, Moravian Falls; Casey Lynn Anderson, Hiddenite; Traci Mae Baldwin, Hays; Amber Louise Blackburn, Purlear; Brooke Alexandria Church, Purlear; Paul Joseph Crain, North Wilkesboro; Katherine Alexandra Curchin, Millers Creek; Nicolas John William Curchin, Millers Creek; Francisco J. Delacruz-Hernandez, Wilkesboro; Christopher Thomas Dula, Taylorsville; Taylor Fern Ellsworth, Moravian Falls; Jaime Catherine Falco, Boomer; Tashalina Bennye Farrish, North Wilkesboro; Terrell Lamar Ferguson, Roaring River; Paola Esmeralda Limon Garcia, Wilkesboro; Julian Christian Gilbert, Wilmington; Nikki Ella Gilley, Warrensville; Santania Church Greene, Ronda; Haylee Ann Hilton, Wilkesboro; Mary Anna Jolly, Roaring River; Joel Steven Marlow, Sparta; Kasey Loy Mathis, Roaring River; Victoria Ashley McVicker, Wilkesboro; Nelly Ocampo, Wilkesboro; Jacob Nathaniel Perry, Sparta; Tiffany South Poplin, Ronda; Freda Abigail Richardson, Roaring River; Sherina Leacole Roten, Creston; Blanca Flor Salgado, Millers Creek; John Douglas Shepherd, Millers Creek; Margaret Burke Sloop, Wilkesboro; Hayle Marie Stone, Hays; Hayden Michael Sutphin, Millers Creek; Morgan Kathleen Teague, Piney Creek; Christopher Earl Trent, West Jefferson; Rachel Elaine Widner, Jefferson; Kaitlyn Dawn Woodie, North Wilkesboro; and Shannon Diane Wyatt-Kilbey, Wilkesboro.

Associate in science-transfer core:  Joshua Tanner Bachman, Purlear; Matthew Quentin Caudill, Creston; Brooke Alexandria Church, Purlear; Wesley Allen Crysel, North Wilkesboro; Danielle Paula Dancy, North Wilkesboro; Molesh Shane Garcia, Moravian Falls; Paola Esmeralda Limon Garcia, Wilkesboro; Becky Govea, North Wilkesboro; Seanna Danielle Jennings, Wilmington; Heather Leshea Johnson, Purlear; Sabrina LeeAnn Lambeth, Jefferson; Anthony R. L. Nicolas, Millers Creek; Andraea Alexzandra Royal, North Wilkesboro; John Douglas Shepherd, Millers Creek; Allison Ruth Virginia Strickland, Traphill; Jesse Allen Walker, Olin; Lexus Dayne Wiles, Traphill; Ethan Brooks Wingler, Hays; and Andrew Blake Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

Business and Public Service Technologies Division

The following students will receive Associate in Applied Science degrees:

Accounting: Shellie Renea Adams, Purlear; David Hampton Bare, North Wilkesboro; Gloria Miller Burchett, Jefferson; Laken M’Lynn Francis, Jefferson; Bridgette Nicole Herke, West Jefferson; Amber Hali Keenan, Moravian Falls; Mirian Adriana Limon Garcia, Wilkesboro; Sharon Simmons Miller, West Jefferson; Uvaldo Lenny Piedras, Sparta; Alexa Cole Shatley, Jefferson; and Juan Eusebio Sierra, Sparta.

Advertising and graphic design: Carrie Victoria Clark, Ronda; Erica Lynn Harmon, Vilas; Chelsea Nichole Heavner, Jefferson; Casey Elaine Hefner, Taylorsville; Heather Anne Jackson, Union Grove; Megan Brooke Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Tiffany Nichole Kupner, Glade Valley; Maria Del Rosario Ledezma, Crumpler; Dalton James Miller, West Jefferson; Cameron McKenzie Schweikert, Statesville; Theran Taylor Sheets, Jefferson; and Billie Jean Shumate, Hays.

Baking and pastry arts: Sheila Marie Austin, Hiddenite; Lynee’ Karoline Hefner, Taylorsville; Alondra Bernardino Rodriguez, Elkin; Emily Jayne Hazel Spaugh, Yadkinville; and Jennifer H. Peacock Villalpando, North Wilkesboro.

Business administration: Candy C. Anderson, Hays; Mary Jo Ball, Millers Creek; Carolyn Barker Bosley, Lansing; Samantha Diana-Alyse Bowman, Taylorsville; David Clayton Bumgarner, North Wilkesboro; William Bryant Bumgarner, North Wilkesboro; Danielle Wood Clark, Millers Creek; Heather Leigh Elder, North Wilkesboro; Amber Michelle Hemric, Elkin; Amber Hali Keenan, Moravian Falls; Danny Rae Lane, North Wilkesboro; Mirian Adriana Limon Garcia, Wilkesboro; Doreen Gail Main, Deep Gap; Lacie Kate Millsaps, Hiddenite; Kayla Beth Reavis, North Wilkesboro; Jennifer Renee Ritter, Wilkesboro; Brenna Mae Roberson, Hays; James Preston Roberts, Hamptonville; Juan Eusebio Sierra, Sparta; Brenda Kay Stanley, North Wilkesboro; Shea Amber Townsend, Wilkesboro; Dustin Michael Wood, Elkin; and Thomas Lee Wood, North Wilkesboro.

Computer information technology: William Hobson Pennell, Purlear.

Computer technology integration-game development: Dudley Aaron Burchette, North Wilkesboro; Justin Turner Coleman, Millers Creek; and Dustin Taylor Phelps, Purlear.

Computer technology integration-programming: Shawn Aaron Mueller, Wilkesboro.

Computer Technology Integration/Networking Technology: Daniel Shawn Boggs, North Wilkesboro; George Anthony Gambill, West Jefferson; Logan Jeffrey Parker, North Wilkesboro; Roger Lee Parsons Jr., Wilkesboro; Jereme Derrick Powers, Jefferson; and Sarah Evan White, Millers Creek.

Criminal Justice Technology: Jonah Bryce Absher, North Wilkesboro; William Wayne Artis-Roberts, Hiddenite; Ethan Lewis Baker, Traphill; Samuel Ray Cheek, Thurmond; Nicholas Alexander Cifaldo, Purlear; Cody Glenn Colbert, Hamptonville; Dylan Luke Deskins, North Wilkesboro; Jesse Ray Dishman, Jefferson; Kevin Brandon Edwards, West Jefferson; Davey Spencer Fortner, Taylorsville; Lonnie James Harrold, Millers Creek; Amanda Leigh Kelly, North Wilkesboro; Lakyn Victoria Lovette, North Wilkesboro; Cody Scott Mathis, Roaring River; Janson Naun Orellana, Millers Creek; Dakota A. Ray, Deep Gap; and Justin Alan Shepherd, Roaring River.

Culinary Arts: Morgan Elaine Frazier, Statesville; Matthew Dale Lyon, Traphill; Victorious Dwayne Rone, Wilkesboro; Dalton Dakota Swaim, Boonville; Samuel Lewis Trudell, North Wilkesboro; and Jennifer H. Peacock Villalpando, North Wilkesboro.

Culinary Technology: Miranda Nicole Livingston, Boomer.

Early Childhood Education: Kandi Katrina Baumgardner, North Wilkesboro; Courtney Nicole Eller, Hays; Tamara Nicole Mayes, Wilkesboro; Brittany Nicole McNeill, North Wilkesboro; and Karen Sue Wolford, Millers Creek.

Early Childhood Education/Administration: Hope Leanne Carpenter, Lansing.

Networking Technology: Christopher Allen Lane, North Wilkesboro.

Office Administration: Heather Lee Davis, Hays; Teresa Ann Turner, Hamptonville.

Simulation and Game development: Bailey Ann Hutchens, Wilkesboro.

CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS

The following will receive certificates:

Accounting Clerk: David Hampton Bare, North Wilkesboro; William Bryant Bumgarner, North Wilkesboro; Laken M’Lynn Francis, Jefferson; Bridgette Nicole Herke, West Jefferson; Kristi Ann Lane, North Wilkesboro; Brenna Mae Roberson, Hays; Alexa Cole Shatley, Jefferson; Juan Eusebio Sierra, Sparta; and Thomas Lee Wood, North Wilkesboro.

Accounting-Customer Service Clerk: Laken M’Lynn Francis, Jefferson.

Accounting/Computerized Accounting Clerk: David Hampton Bare, North Wilkesboro; Laken M’Lynn Francis, Jefferson; Bridgette Nicole Herke, West Jefferson; Krisit Ann Lane, North Wilkesboro; Alexa Cole Shatley, Jefferson; and Juan Eusebio Sierra, Sparta.

Advertising and Graphic Design/Graphic Design: Ashley Lynn Bauguess, North Wilkesboro; Cari Danielle Carson, West Jefferson; Carrie Victoria Clark, Ronda; Aspen Kealey-Shea Greer, Jefferson; Heather Anne Jackson, Union Grove; Dalton James Miller, West Jefferson; Sylvia Rubio-Reyes, Wilkesboro; Theran Taylor Sheets, Jefferson; and Billie Jean Shumate, Hays.

Advertising and Graphic Design/Photography: Ashley Lynn Bauguess, North Wilkesboro; Carrie Victoria Clark, Ronda; Chelsea Nichole Heavner, Jefferson; Casey Elaine Hefner, Taylorsville; Heather Anne Jackson, Union Grove; Megan Brooke Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Tiffany Nichole Kupner, Glade Valley; Maria Del Rosario Ledezma, Crumpler; Dalton James Miller, West Jefferson; Cameron McKenzie Schweikert, Statesville; Theran Taylor Sheets, Jefferson; Billie Jean Shumate, Hays; and Jordan Daniel Ward, West Jefferson.

Advertising and Graphic Design/Web Design: Carrie Victoria Clark, Ronda; Erica Lynn Harmon, Vilas; Casey Elaine Hefner, Taylorsville; Heather Anne Jackson, Union Grove; Megan Brooke Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Maria Del Rosario Ledezma, Crumpler; Dalton James Miller, West Jefferson; Cameron McKenzie Schweikert, Statesville; Theran Taylor Sheets, Jefferson; Billie Jean Shumate, Hays; and Jordan Daniel Ward, West Jefferson.

Business Administration/Credit Assistant: Danny Rae Lane, North Wilkesboro; and Mirian Adriana Limon Garcia, Wilkesboro.

Business Administration/Management Trainee I: Danny Rae Lane, North Wilkesboro; Sharon Simmons Miller, West Jefferson; and Juan Eusebio Sierra, Sparta.

Business Administration/Management Trainee II: Danny Rae Lane, North Wilkesboro; Sharon Simmons Miller, West Jefferson; and Juan Eusebio Sierra, Sparta.

Computer Technologyh Integration/Computer Technology Integration:

George Anthony Gambill, West Jefferson; Logan Jeffrey Parker, North Wilkesboro

Computer Technology Integration/ Cyber Crime: Edward Harrison Mayes, Wilkesboro; Jereme Derrick Powers, Jefferson; Justin Alan Shepherd, Roaring River; and Sarah Evan White, Millers Creek.

Computer Technology Iintegration/Networking Security: Daniel Shawn Boggs, North Wilkesboro; George Anthony Gambill, West Jefferson; Logan Jeffrey Parker, North Wilkesboro; Jereme Derrick Powers, Jefferson; and Sarah Evan White, Millers Creek.

Computer Technology Integration/Networking Technology: Daniel Shawn Boggs, North Wilkesboro; George Anthony Gambill, West Jefferson; Logan Jeffrey Parker, North Wilkesboro; Jereme Derrick Powers, Jefferson; and Sarah Evan White, Millers Creek.

Early Childhood: Kandi Katrina Baumgardner, North Wilkesboro; Courtney Nicole Eller, Hays; and Brittany Nicole McNeill, North Wilkesboro.

Infant/Toddler Care: Kandi Katrina Baumgardner, North Wilkesboro; Courtney Nicole Eller, Hays; Tamara Nicole Mayes, Wilkesboro; and Brittany Nicole McNeill, North Wilkesboro.

Networking Technology/Linux Administrator Trainee: Christopher Allen Lane, North Wilkesboro; and Roger Lee Parsons Jr., Wilkesboro.

Networking Technology/Network Security Requirements: Christopher Allen Lane, North Wilkesboro; and Roger Lee Parsons Jr., Wilkesboro.

Networking Technology/Network Technician: Christopher Allen Lane, North Wilkesboro; and Roger Lee Parsons Jr., Wilkesboro.

Office Administration/Call Center Collection Agent: Teresa Ann Turner, Hamptonville.

Office Administration/ Computer Operator: Vicki Bumgarner Smith, Hays; and Teresa Ann Turner, Hamptonville.

Office Administration/Financial Records Clerk: Teresa Ann Turner, Hamptonville.

Office Administration/ Receptionist: Amanda Nicole Handy, McGrady; and Teresa Ann Turner, Hamptonville.

Office Administration/ Word Processing: Teresa Ann Turner, Hamptonville.

Health Sciences Division

Associate In Applied

Science Graduates

The following students will receive Associate in Applied Science degrees:

Associate Degree Nursing: Sydney Alexandra Adamson, Wilkesboro; Faith Hope Anderson, Wilkesboro; Natasha Marie Arnold, North Wilkesboro; Angie Marie Bell, Taylorsville; Halleigh Louise Boger, Glade Valley; Kasey Leigh Carson, Taylorsville; Laura Wagoner Colbert, Hamptonville; Megan Danielle Gerth, Jefferson; Jamie Annette Griffith, Wilkesboro; Melissa Marsh Hamby, Ferguson; Katherine Mary Jesse-Hood, Traphill; Kelly Marie Johnson, Elkin; Christopher Steven Key, North Wilkesboro; Emily Nicole Mabry, Hiddenite; Noel MacRae Mikeal, Wilkesboro; Jessica Raeanna Miller, North Wilkesboro; Erica Danielle Minton, Wilkesboro; Kayla Paige Nichols, Wilkesboro; Lindsey Michelle Penson, Wilkesboro; Julie Marie Perry, North Wilkesboro; Robert Hearl Powers, Wilkesboro; Audrey Matheson Pressley, Taylorsville; Breanna Kensie Roten, Lansing; Adrianna Nicole Rowland, Wilkesboro; Melissa Rose Sebastian, North Wilkesboro; Kristie Brown Sheeler, North Wilkesboro; Bailey Elayne Smithey, Purlear; Brittany Andrews Stikes, Purlear; Monica Stephanie Torres, Jonesville; Kendall Victoria Wilcox, Ronda

Emergency Medical Science: David Bryan Brewer, North Wilkesboro; Patrick Graham Jackson, North Wilkesboro; Hannah Viola Jolly, Roaring River; Katelynn Mae Smith, Hays

HUMAN SERVICES TECHNOLOGY: Kristi Denise Bray, Millers Creek; Ashley Brinegar Brown, Piney Creek; Kenneth Ray Bryant Jr., Moravian Falls; Tammy Martin Burns, North Wilkesboro; Jeanne Anderson Cleary, McGrady; Savannah Storm Eldreth, West Jefferson; Melissa Jones Graham, Yadkinville; Hannah Lynn Harris, West Jefferson; Crystal Shannon Hayes-Boone, Wilkesboro; Janet Powers Howell, Jefferson; Donna Marie James, Yadkinville; Stephanie Hartsoe Jones, North Wilkesboro; Brandy Michelle McCoy-Pennington, West Jefferson; Robert Allen Osborne, Crumpler; Jeremy Stan Parks, Millers Creek; Jakolia Phillips Parsons, Lansing; Katelyn Faith Pennell, Purlear; Angel Marie Roten, North Wilkesboro; Tia Kateland Shew, North Wilkesboro; Susan Godwin Sparks, Wilkesboro; Pamela Swink White, Taylorsville; Lora Marie Williams, McGrady; Teresa Allen Wilson, West Jefferson

Medical Assissting: Kaitlyn Briana Blevins, North Wilkesboro; Nancy Royal Blevins, Sparta; Laura Elizabeth Brady, Wilkesboro; Kayla Lasha Bruce, Hiddenite; Kandice Alyssa Carlton, Wilkesboro; Layton Tierra Carlton, Wilkesboro; LeAnn Younce Church, Millers Creek; Abby Grace Cloer, Statesville; Tiffany Nichole Cooper, North Wilkesboro; Katie Adelia South Dering, Wilkesboro; Chastin Marinn Eller, Ferguson; Jenny Michelle Ellsworth, Jefferson; Maghan Edwards Garcia, Roaring Gap; Karen Ruth Howard, Hays; Loretta Lynn Jeffries, Hays; Brittany Ann Lowrance, Wilkesboro; Heather Renae Merritt, Wilkesboro; Carlie Rana Mickel, Roaring River; Allyson Lorena Miller, North Wilkesboro; Kendall Dawn Parsons, Purlear; Haley Frances Richardson, Hays; Alexandria Dawn Roten, North Wilkesboro; Samantha Shelby Sandoval, Boonville; Amanda Johnson Severt, North Wilkesboro; Peggy Mae Shew, Wilkesboro; Crystal Dawn Walker, Todd; Jessica Diane Whitaker, Harmony

Radiography: Donavon Reed Beavers, East Bend; Mariah Dawn Elledge, Wilkesboro; Noelle Suzanne Gwaltney, Hiddenite; Heather Lee Hincher, Elkin; Amanda Darlene Pennell, North Wilkesboro; Jessica Leann Price, Boomer

Respitory Therapy: Mistilina Danielle Borders, Ronda; Marissa Soto Goodman, West Jefferson; Samantha Lynn Greer, Lansing; Anna Kristina Helms, Wilkesboro; Madison South Johnson, Creston; Alisha Lamothe Kircheis, Millers Creek; Kevin Junior Maye, West Jefferson; Lauren Elizabeth Queen, North Wilkesboro; Andrew English Ridgell, Elkin; Patrick James Simmons, Taylorsville

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

The following will receive one-year diplomas:

Dental Assisting: Emily Anne Chance, Statesville; Jenna Blanche Colbert, Elkin; Katherine Selena Hernandez, Wilkesboro; Savannah Brooke Hornaday, Mount Airy; Molly Ashton Lyon, Traphill; Erin Elaine Rhoades, North Wilkesboro; Katherine Elizabeth Waddell, Jefferson; Kaitlyn Nicole Wagoner, North Wilkesboro; Michele Billings Williams, North Wilkesboro; Zhaojun Zhan, Wilkesboro

Industrial and Workforce

Development Division

Associate In Applied Science Graduates

The following students will receive Associate in Applied Science degrees:

Applied Engineering Technology: Christopher Nicholas Arquitt, Traphill; Daniel Kyle Hayes, Crumpler; and Samuel Austin Swanner, Roaring River.

Applied Engineering Technology/CNC Machining Engineering: Luke Micray Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Austin Dean Katz, West Jefferson; and Brandon David Saltz, Sparta.

Applied Engineering Technology/Computer Engineering Technology: Donna Marie Bronner, Wilkesboro; Mario Ernesto Gonzalez Rodriguez, North Wilkesboro; and Jamie Vaughan Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

Applied Engineering Technology/Electronics Engineering Technology: Alex Neal Carter, Roaring River; Matthew Jeremiah Clarke, Millers Creek; Mario Ernesto Gonzalez Rodriguez, North Wilkesboro; Casey Lee Hutchens, Traphill; and Sara Caitlyn Smith, Sparta.

Applied Engineering Technology/Industrial Systems Technology: Brandon David Saltz, Sparta.

Applied Engineering Technology/Machining & Maintenance Technology: Marvin Benjamin Jones Jr., Creston; and Eva Tucker Petty, West Jefferson.

Applied Engineering Technology/Robotics, Automation & Mechanics Mario Ernesto Gonzalez Rodriguez, North Wilkesboro; Austin Richard Goodman, Grassy Creek; Brandon Dean Graybeal, West Jefferson; and Cody Alan Hendricks, Jefferson.

Architectural Technology: Timothy Lee Call, Roaring River; Bradley Dakotah Hall, Statesville; Denis Fabricio Hernandez Amaya, Moravian Falls; Austin Dean Katz, West Jefferson; Tyler Preston Little, Wilkesboro; and Cynthia Speece Robbins, Union Grove.

Automotive Systems Technology: Dillon Lee Absher, Hays; Samuel Joseph Blankenship, Crumpler; Shaun Michael Brooks, Millers Creek; Phillip Jordan Coffey, Deep Gap; Joshua Quinn Gambill, Traphill; Mitchell Wayne Howell, Boone; Luke Thomas Miller, West Jefferson; Kevin Nathan Nunnery, Ferguson; Lucas Thayer Ouimet, Statesville; Matthew Lee Roten, North Wilkesboro; Gregory Warren Howard Spencer, West Jefferson; and William Connor St. Clair, Taylorsville.

Building Construction Technology: Matthew Allen Brooks, Wilkesboro; Timothy Lee Call, Roaring River; Zachary Taylor Grimes, Boomer; and Jerome Ray Leeper, Wilkesboro.

Collision Repair And Refinishing Technology Jeffery Scott Haynes, Elkin; Jimmie Wayne Leonard, Traphill; Mason Kyle Pope, Zionville; and Joshua Andrew Welborn, Millers Creek.

Diesel And Heavy Equipment Technology: William Grey Billings, Ronda; Nathaniel James Dickens, Sparta; Larry Eugene Hendren, North Wilkesboro; Timothy Colt Holcomb, Thurmond; Christopher Lynn Hudspeth, Ronda; Dustin Allen Huffman, Wilkesboro; Titus Caleb Mough, Deep Gap; James Andrew Myers, Statesville; Ethan Lee Reichard, Lenoir; Brian Michael Royal, North Wilkesboro; Joshua Lee Smyers, Hays; Stephen Lane Strickland, Roaring River; and Minh Hien Thai, Lenoir.

Horticulture Technology: David D. Baker, Lenoir; Kenneth Odell Jones, Sparta; William Tony Jones, Boomer; Zachary Gant Latham, Taylorsville; and Daniel Ryan Russell, Taylorsville.

Industrial Systems Technology: James Franklin Cook, Statesville.

Diploma Programs

The following will receive one-year diplomas:

Applied Engineering Technology/Electronics Engineering Technology: Joshua Mark Bedsaul, Elkin.

Applied Engineering Technology/Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Joshua Mark Bedsaul, Elkin.

Architectural Technology: Bradley Dakotah Hall, Statesville; and Denis Fabricio Hernandez Amaya, Moravian Falls.

Automotive Systems Technology: Dalton James Johnson, Union Grove.

Building Construction Technology: Matthew Allen Brooks, Wilkesboro; Zachary Taylor Grimes, Boomer; and Jerome Ray Leeper, Wilkesboro.

Collision Repair And Refinishing Technology: Jeffery Scott Haynes, Elkin; Mason Kyle Pope, Zionville; and Joshua Andrew Welborn, Millers Creek.

Welding: Michael Matthew Billings, Hays; Luke Micray Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Jonathan Cecil Plummer, North Wilkesboro; Logan Brian Spears, Wilkesboro; and Gabrielle Marie Venturini, Eutawville, S.C.

CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS

The following will receive certificates:

Applied Animal Science Technology/Agricultural Mechanization: Jeff Patterson Allison, North Wilkesboro; Taylor Eli Parker, North Wilkesboro; and Megan LaRae Triplett, Boomer.

Applied Animal Science Technology/Animal Production: Jeff Patterson Allison, North Wilkesboro; and Taylor Eli Parker, North Wilkesboro.

Applied Animal Science Technology/Beef Production: Jeff Patterson Allison, North Wilkesboro; David Lee Herman III, Taylorsville; and Taylor Eli Parker, North Wilkesboro.

Applied Animal Science Technology/Poultry Production: Jeff Patterson Allison, North Wilkesboro; Arynn Loretha Minton Anderson, North Wilkesboro; David Lee Herman III, Taylorsville; Colby Seth Holcomb, Thurmond; Paul William Matthews, Ferguson; Derek Logan McCoy, Hamptonville; Taylor Eli Parker, North Wilkesboro; and Megan LaRae Triplett, Boomer.

Applied Engineering Technology/Computer Repair Technician: Donna Marie Bronner, Wilkesboro.

Applied Engineering Technology/Home Automation: Donna Marie Bronner, Wilkesboro.

Applied Engineering Technology/Industrial Electrical Systems: Joel Steven Marlow, Sparta; and Ernest Allen Shaw, Sparta.

Applied Engineering Technology/Level l CNC Machining: Randy Reid Hall, North Wilkesboro; and Cory Shawn Pennington, West Jefferson.

Applied Engineering Technology/Level II CNC Machining: Randy Reid Hall, North Wilkesboro.

Applied Engineering Technology/Level I Electronics Technology: Joshua Mark Bedsaul, Elkin.

Applied Engineering Technology/Level II Electronics Technology: Joshua Mark Bedsaul, Elkin.

Applied Engineering Technology/Machine Shop: Randy Reid Hall, North Wilkesboro.

AApplied Engineering Technology/Machining & Maintenance Technology: Randy Reid Hall, North Wilkesboro; Joel Steven Marlow, Sparta; and Ernest Allen Shaw, Sparta.

Architectural Technology- CAD Techniques: Timothy Lee Call, Roaring River; Bradley Dakotah Hall, Statesville; and Denis Fabricio Hernandez Amaya, Moravian Falls.

Automotive Systems Technology/Basic Transportation: Cole McKinley Adams, Wilkesboro; Jose Armando Alonso-Cabrera, North Wilkesboro; Leonel Chavez, Wilkesboro; Michael Dakota Cummings, Ronda; Gavin Scott Dillard, Hays; Jimmie Wayne Leonard, Traphill; Logan Walker Page, Ferguson; Gabriel Elijah Patrick, North Wilkesboro; Blake Lee Pilkenton, North Wilkesboro; Trace Greglan Sidden, North Wilkesboro; and Glenn Alan Stone, North Wilkesboro.

Automotive Systems Technology/Suspension Systems: Jimmie Wayne Leonard, Traphill.

Automotive Systems Technology/Transportation Climate Control: Cole McKinley Adams, Wilkesboro; Jose Armando Alonso-Cabrera, North Wilkesboro; Leonel Chavez, Wilkesboro; Gavin Scott Dillard, Hays; Derick Shane Dimmette, Hays; Danny Ethan Matthews, Thurmond; Gabriel Elijah Patrick, North Wilkesboro; Blake Lee Pilkenton, North Wilkesboro; Trace Greglan Sidden, North Wilkesboro; and Glenn Alan Stone, North Wilkesboro.

Building Construction Technology/Carpentry: Matthew Allen Brooks, Wilkesboro; Zachary Taylor Grimes, Boomer; and Jerome Ray Leeper, Wilkesboro.

Building Construction Technology/Construction Management: Matthew Allen Brooks, Wilkesboro; Timothy Lee Call, Roaring River; Zachary Taylor Grimes, Boomer; and Jerome Ray Leeper, Wilkesboro.

Building Construction Technology/Construction Mechanical Trades: Timothy Lee Call, Roaring River; Zachary Taylor Grimes, Boomer; and Jerome Ray Leeper, Wilkesboro.

Building Construction Technology/Sustainable Technology: Timothy Lee Call, Roaring River; and Zachary Taylor Grimes, Boomer.

Collision Repair And Refinishing Technology/Body Shop Operations: Jeffery Scott Haynes, Elkin; Mason Kyle Pope, Zionville; and Joshua Andrew Welborn, Millers Creek.

Collision Repair And Refinishing Technology/Non-Structural Damage: Jeffery Scott Haynes, Elkin; Mason Kyle Pope, Zionville; and Joshua Andrew Welborn, Millers Creek.

Collision Repair And Refinishing Technology/Painting and Refinishing: Jeffery Scott Haynes, Elkin; Mason Kyle Pope, Zionville; and Joshua Andrew Welborn, Millers Creek.

Collision Repair And Refinishing Technology/Structural Damage: Jeffery Scott Haynes, Elkin; Mason Kyle Pope, Zionville; and Joshua Andrew Welborn, Millers Creek.

Horticulture Technology/ Basic Horticulture: John Walter Latham, West Jefferson.

Horticulture Technology/ Landscape Techniques: John Walter Latham, West Jefferson.

Welding/MIG & TIG: Chirico Japay Barber, Elkin; Richard Wayne Barnes III, North Wilkesboro; Brandon Lee Bartelson, Moravian Falls; Riley Eliha Billings, Traphill; Austin Dale Blackburn, McGrady; Aaron Morgan Brown, Ronda; Austin Craig Denny, Wilkesboro; Derick Shane Dimmette, Hays; Dylan Ryan Foster, North Wilkesboro; Jeffrey Dale George, Ferguson; Dustin McKinley Jones, Purlear; Dillon Ray McCann, Elkin; Cameron Dean McMillan, Hays; Dallas Blake Moser, State Road; Dalton Cordell Phipps, Ronda; Brendan Tyler Prevette, Hays; Skyler Lee Stanley, Purlear; and Joshua Todd Treadaway, North Wilkesboro.

Welding/SMAW & MIG: Austin Dale Blackburn, McGrady; Aaron Morgan Brown, Ronda; Nathan Roosevelt Brown, Hays; Joshua Allen Elwood Davis, Ronda; Austin Craig Denny, Wilkesboro; Derick Shane Dimmette, Hays; Jeffrey Dale George, Ferguson; Daniel Allen Gonzalez, Ronda; Dustin McKinley Jones, Purlear; David Lee Owens, North Wilkesboro; Dalton Cordell Phipps, Ronda; Logan Brian Spears, Wilkesboro; Kaleb Ryan Staley, Purlear; and Skyler Lee Stanley, Purlear.

Sign Up For Newsletters

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.