Wilkes Community College students who persevered through the COVID-19 pandemic were rewarded with degrees during the college’s 55th commencement exercises May 13 and 14 at the John A. Walker Community Center in Wilkesboro.

Out of 443 students graduating, 195 opted to participate in the walk-through ceremonies. This year’s graduates earned 1,009 credentials, including degrees, diplomas and certificates.

Dr. Jeff Cox, WCC president, praised graduates for overcoming challenges during the pandemic and completing programs of study. “We are extremely proud of our students for the hard work and perseverance they demonstrated over the last year,” said Cox.

Each student participating in the graduation ceremonies was allowed to have six family members or friends present.

The graduating student and his or her relatives/friends entered the Walker Center at the same time. After the student crossed the stage, received a degree and was photographed, the student and family/friends exited the building and the next group entered.

Two-year associate degrees were awarded to the following students:

Lucy Albanil-Rangel, North Wilkesboro; Timothy Reece Barker, Ronda; David Michael Barlow, Wilkesboro; Ethan I. Bell, Traphill; Lindsey Faith Billings, Roaring River; Lucas Drake Billings, McGrady; Chynna Mae Birkmire, Hays; Autumn Brooke Blackburn, Jefferson; Gracie Mae Blackburn, North Wilkesboro; Rebekah Blair, North Wilkesboro; Sebrina Brooks, Lansing; Allison Marie Brown, Fleetwood; Brooks Brian Brown, North Wilkesboro; Cassie Brown, Hays; Emily Bumgarner, Millers Creek;

Isaac Bumgarner, North Wilkesboro; Sydnee Burchette, North Wilkesboro; Angellica Paige Burr, Millers Creek; Jada A. Call, Purlear; Kelsey Victoria Call, North Wilkesboro; Meadow Ann Call, Millers Creek; Cassidy Brianne Carrigan, Millers Creek; Samantha B. Carter, Elkin; Sydney Chambers, Ferguson; Krista Danielle Childress, Statesville; Summer Choate, Glade Valley; Avery Robert Church, Ferguson; Aneisha Olivia Cockerham, North Wilkesboro; Kennedy Elizabeth Collins, Wilkesboro; Nolan W. Cothren, Millers Creek;

Ruth Crawford, Purlear; Elizabeth Dancy, Wilkesboro; Macy Michelle Coffey Driver, Moravian Falls; David L. Eckstein, Millers Creek; Elijah Eldreth, Lansing; Kaitlyn Eller, Millers Creek; Monica Lynn Eller, Moravian Falls; Caroline Abigail-Elise Fairchild, North Wilkesboro; Lauren Marie Felts, Elkin; Cedric Stephen Ferguson, Wilkesboro; Kaitlyn R. Gambill, Lansing; Kenzie Gibbs, North Wilkesboro; Kelsie Goodman, West Jefferson; Courtney Dawn Greene, Purlear; Randi Lea Greenlee, Boone; Alex H. Greer, North Wilkesboro;

Ally Hamm, Sparta; Bradley Tyler Harmon, Warrensville; Bethany Aleia Hendren, Roaring River; Sandra Elizeth Hernandez, Moravian Falls; Selena Hernandez-Tovar, Thurmond; Sergio Herrera Plaza, Wilkesboro; Dylan Allen Hill, Wilkesboro; Abriella Jarvis, Elkin; Ansley Jarvis, North Wilkesboro; Ivan B. Johnson, Purlear; Kaitlin Johnson, Jonesville; Mandy Marie Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Rebecca E. Johnson, Millers Creek; Jonathan Tyler Koger, Elkin; James Lackey, North Wilkesboro;

Caitlin Laws, North Wilkesboro; Zandra Victoria Laws, Boomer; Emma Uzella Lewis, West Jefferson; Kinsey Lewis, West Jefferson; Leticia Limon-Jimenez, Moravian Falls; Hannah M. Little, West Jefferson; Hollie Victoria Lynn, Wilkesboro; Kenia Martinez, Ronda; Jennifer McCallister, Sparta; Cale Allen McGarvin, Boomer; Hailey McKillip, North Wilkesboro; Ahlivia McMillan, North Wilkesboro; Nicholas Andrew McNeely, Hiddenite; Callie McNeil, Purlear; Johana Meyer, North Wilkesboro;

Kaitlyn Marie Miller, West Jefferson; Elizabeth Ann Minton, Wilkesboro; Kailey Moore, Wilkesboro; Jessa L. Muller, Wilkesboro; Samuel James Randall Mullis, West Jefferson; Andrew Munday, Purlear; Jackson Charles Myers, Wilkesboro; Trey Martin Myers, Hamptonville; Sapphire Nichols, North Wilkesboro; Larry Uriel Nogueron, North Wilkesboro; Haley Angelina Osborne, Sparta; Victoria Elizabeth Osborne, West Jefferson; Sara Ann Pardo, Millers Creek; Victoria Gail Parsons, Purlear; Lauren A. Phipps, Purlear;

Seth Nathanael Pritchard, Jefferson; Savannah Pruitt, Laurel Springs; Cloey Savannah Rash, Millers Creek; Nataly Rae Reeves, North Wilkesboro; Andrew Rhoades, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Richards, Jefferson; Alaysia Celene Ridges, Wilkesboro; Heather Rose Rowland, Crumpler; Alyssa J. Royal, Millers Creek; Amber Scogin, Warrensville; Miranda Shaffer, Hiddenite; Abigail Janae Sheets, Wilkesboro; Eli Shell, Millers Creek; Henry Robert Shepherd, Mooresville; Hannah Nichole Shumate, North Wilkesboro;

Tyler Skeen, Millers Creek; Miranda Smith, North Wilkesboro; Aubrianna Rose Smithey, Ronda; Tyler Snotherly, Wilkesboro; Amber Souther, Ferguson; Lisa St. Germain, Jefferson; Meghan Smith, North Wilkesboro; Montana Lynn Stanley, West Jefferson; Thomas Jackson Sullivan, Wilkesboro; Heather Tate, Crumpler; Michelle Kathleen Teague, Elkin; Hunter Freelin Tharpe, Hays; Hunter Transeau, North Wilkesboro;

Silvia Dawn Trivette, Creston; Caleb S. Tulburt, Millers Creek; Amber Dianne Wagoner, North Wilkesboro; Chloe Morgan Wagoner, North Wilkesboro; Elizabeth Grace Wallace, West Jefferson; Chloe Warren, North Wilkesboro; John William Weaver, II, West Jefferson; Valorie Wheeler, Taylorsville; Natasha Brianna White, Purlear; Lanisha Donyel Williams, Moravian Falls; and Morgan T. Worsham; Wilkesboro.

Associate in general education: Emily S. Bell, Boomer; David L. Eckstein, Millers Creek; Morgan Finney Huss, Glade Valley; Parker Huffman, Purlear; Kari W. Johnson, Laurel Springs; Sharon Lyons, Glade Valley; Kourtney B. Athan, Yadkinville; Rachel Shatley, Wilkesboro; Lisa St. Germain, Jefferson; Jerrell M. Suddreth, North Wilkesboro; and Ryan Evan Widener, North Wilkesboro.

Associate in science: Allison Laura Adams, Hays; Katie N. Billings, Traphill; Rebekah Blair, North Wilkesboro; Ariana Gabrielle Brooks, North Wilkesboro; Sebrina Brooks, Lansing; Allison Marie Brown, Fleetwood; Destiny Alexis Crouse, Sparta; Isaac Dollar, Todd; Holly Brooke Dowell, Wilkesboro; Kirsten Fortner, Taylorsville; Evan Paul Gregory, North Wilkesboro; Willow Hamby, Millers Creek; Grayson Hart, North Wilkesboro; Lauren Hayden, Mount Airy; Dylan Holman, Millers Creek; Evan Howell, North Wilkesboro; Caegan Huffman, Wilkesboro; Sarah Inscore, Wilkesboro; Riley Gray Jenkins, Ronda; Jordyn Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Peyton Guy Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Nathan Jolly, North Wilkesboro; Jaclyn C. Kunkle, Purlear; Fidel Junior Landeros-Davalos, North Wilkesboro; Keith Luna-Morales, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Lunsford, Wilkesboro; William Cameron McNeil, North Wilkesboro; Monica Meyer, North Wilkesboro; Danny Nguyen, Wilkesboro; Kayla Dawn Nichole Pendley, North Wilkesboro; Andrew E. Ridgell, Elkin; Luke Roten, West Jefferson; Heather Rose Rowland, Crumpler; Makenzie Lynn Shell, Ferguson; Fernando Vidal Soriano, Wilkesboro; Grace Olivia Talley, State Road; Elizabeth Grace Wallace, West Jefferson; Jessica Walters, Sparta; and David William White, Lenoir.

The following students received associate in applied science degrees:

Accounting and finance -concentration in accounting: Kaitlyn Griffin, Wilkesboro; and Lauren Terrell, Taylorsville.

Advertising and graphic design: Shannon Bradley Bowlin, Moravian Falls; Janah Bucknum, Taylorsville; Jayme Martin, Purlear; and Nathaniel Shepherd, North Wilkesboro.

Baking and pastry arts: Savannah G. Bryant, Jonesville; Thomas Crilly, West Jefferson; Adelajda Karola Gonzalez-Banasik, Yadkinville; Alexis Lackey, Taylorsville; and Tonya McNeil, Traphill.

Business administration: Dalila Carranza Orduna, Ennice; Cheyenne Faith Handy; Taylorsville; Carson Elizabeth Hayes, Harmony; Luis Alfredo Mendoza, Sparta; Johnathan Tyler Rea, Sparta; Kristen Glynis Bumgarner Serbeck, Millers Creek; Lexie Alexander, Wilkesboro; Ebony Anderson, Boomer; Dylan Calhoun, Crumpler; Melissa Cleary, North Wilkesboro; Andrea Coldiron, North Wilkesboro; Montana LeeAnn Handy, Taylorsville; Brittany Hayes, Laurel Springs; Sharon Lyons, Glade Valley; Casey McGill, Laurel Springs; Leanna B. Miller, Warrensville; Adam Ortiz, Purlear; Faith Padgett, Fleetwood; Ayla Judy Phipps, Sparta; Ashley Nicole Royal, Wilkesboro; Brandon K. Taylor, Jefferson; and Nichole Krysten Wilson, Warrensville.

Customer relations management: Trina Thomas, Winston-Salem.

Criminal justice technology: Keegan Alford, Ennice; Zachary Baker, Mocksville; Haley Patricia Barker, Hays; Paige Billings, Sparta; Justus D. Dancy, Traphill; Jacqueline Diaz-Ortiz, Roaring River; Bailey McKenzie Gates, Piney Creek; David Kendall Chase Glass, West Jefferson; Jordan Harless, Purlear; Tonya Jean Mabe, Ennice; Nathaniel Miller, Crumpler; Johnathon Noon, Ronda; Kevin Jordan Oakes, Ferguson; Daisy Vanessa Panuco Popocatl, Sparta; Mireyda Renteria Cruz, Sparta; and Quilana Turner, Boone.

Culinary arts: Katie Auton, Taylorsville; and Josh James Saffold, Wilkesboro.

Early childhood education: Sandra Dee Meredith, Hiddenite; and Sylena Triplett Winebarger, Ferguson.

Early childhood education — non-transfer: Deana M. Akers, Moravian Falls; Ashley Dawn Greene Shew, North Wilkesboro; and Kayla Dominique Sprinkle, Ferguson.

Early childhood education — transfer licensure: Melissa D. Allen, Millers Creek; and Malena Lafferty, Ennice.

Early childhood education — transfer non-licensure: Andrea Hunt, Hays.

Computer programming: Kayla Anderson, McGrady; and Davis Umana, North Wilkesboro.

Network management: Harry E. Farrish Paisley, Fla.; John Latos, North Wilkesboro; and Antoney Parks, Wilkesboro.

Diploma were awarded to the following students.

Accounting and finance, concentration in accounting: Angela Hall, Piney Creek.

Business administration: Jennifer Cortez-Rayas, Wilkesboro; Angela Hall, Piney Creek; Mariana Martinez, Jonesville; and Adam Widner, West Jefferson.

Criminal justice technology: Jasmine Irene Peter Snider, Wilkesboro.

Early childhood education: Samantha Lambert, Hiddenite and Rachel Marie McCoy, Sparta.

The following received certificates:

Accounting and finance, accounting: Kaylee Elise Presnell Bowles, Taylorsville; Audrey Brooke Craven, Warrensville and Abigail Janae Sheets, Wilkesboro.

Advertising and graphic design — Colleen Ainsley Cassell, Glade Valley; Jesse Ray Crouse, Glade Valley; Camden DeBord, Ennice; Kaege D. Preston, Sparta; Felicity Eryn Iris Sprague, Sparta; Melissa M. Call, Wilkesboro; Whitley Crater, Yadkinville; Christopher Ryan Milam, Millers Creek; Garrett Charles Paul, Millers Creek; Samantha Ann Amburn, Millers Creek; and Lacey Kilby, North Wilkesboro..

Business administration: Claudia Basaldua Acevedo; Jefferson; Andrew Otto Boggs, North Wilkesboro; Hunter Benjamin Burch, Wilkesboro; Christy Cheek, Jefferson; Lily Alexis Church, Millers Creek; Leonardo Flores, Ennice; Sandra Garcia-Limon, North Wilkesboro; Hector Garcia Martinez, North Wilkesboro; Alfred Baxter Glover, Jefferson; Madison Tyler Grayum, North Wilkesboro; Autumn Michelle Hirschy, Sparta; Liam Eli Jerkins, West Jefferson; Starlette D. Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Victoria Kyle-Mayberry, North Wilkesboro; Jessica C. Lowman, Jefferson; Alexis Luna, West Jefferson; Anthony Gael Moreno, North Wilkesboro; Gustavo Ramos-Chapuz, West Jefferson; Marshall Brennan Rea, Sparta; and Maria Isabel Tadeo-Orduna, Ennice.

Business administration, transfer: Kaylee Elise Presnell Bowles, Taylorsville; and Jessica C. Lowman, Jefferson.

Criminal justice technology: Dylan Harris Ball, Purlear; Kenneth Nathaniel Carll, Purlear; Bethany Noel Carter, Wilkesboro; Kristen Holly Church, Millers Creek; Mary Elizabeth Cothren, Hays; James Allen Henderson, North Wilkesboro; Kirsten Ann Hulings, North Wilkesboro; Nayeli Yarixsa Montero, North Wilkesboro; Natalia Perez-Brasil, Millers Creek; Alexa Janet Portillo, North Wilkesboro; Aurora Estelle Randolph, West Jefferson; Zachary Rhoades, Roaring River; Stacie Lea Shumate, Roaring River; Laylia Josephine Vaught, North Wilkesboro; and Aubree Renee Wyatt, Millers Creek.

Criminal justice technology, transfer: Anthony John Paolino, Glade Valley.

Line cook: Gabriel Eric McDuffee, Lewisville.

Early childhood: Barbara Corbett Bowers, Hays; Tiffany Brewer, Wilkesboro; Robin Dancy, Hays; and Emily Mae Keesling, Sparta.

Early childhood administration: Cynthia Marie Poe, West Jefferson.

Infant/toddler care: Tiffany Brewer, Wilkesboro.

Digital media: Francisco Sebastian-Cuevas, North Wilkesboro; Aaryan Singh, North Wilkesboro; and Sarah Ann Stikes, North Wilkesboro.

Game development: Adam Pruitt, Glade Valley.

The following students received associate in applied science degrees:

Associate degree nursing: Stephanie A. Abdelhamid, North Wilkesboro; Toni Blake, Moravian Falls; Cody Allen Call, North Wilkesboro; Jordan Campbell, Harmony; Destiny Church, Hays; Abby Grace Cloer, Statesville; Kendra Davis, Jonesville; Sydni Lauren Dimmette, Hamptonville; Kendall Elledge, North Wilkesboro; Laiken Alexandria Foster, Wilkesboro; Brooke Goodman, Fleetwood; Savannah May Hendrix, Millers Creek; Kimberly Kovach, North Wilkesboro; Yesenia Lara, North Wilkesboro; Lindsey Miller, Hays; Ashleigh Maeghan Pack, North Wilkesboro; Melissa Ann Pennell, Millers Creek; Savannah Putman, Boonville; Amanda Johnson Severt, North Wilkesboro; Morgan Shatley, Jefferson; Abigail Smithey, Wilkesboro; Christofher Sonda-Lopez, Crumpler; Megan Laura Taylor, North Wilkesboro; Stephanie Walker, North Wilkesboro, Maria Watson, Wilkesboro; Haley Nell Welborn, Millers Creek; and Avery Cheyenne Wood, North Wilkesboro.

Associate degree nursing-RIBN: Lauren Blevins, Wilkesboro and Carly Danielle Collins, Jonesville.

Emergency medical science: Cassandra Crislip, North Wilkesboro; Vena Michelle Cummings, Ronda; Elijah Dancy, North Wilkesboro; Justin Hall, North Wilkesboro; Brijeeth Loayes-Macias, North Wilkesboro; Heather May, North Wilkesboro; and Curtis Stone, North Wilkesboro.

Emergency medical science-Bridge: Ethan Hooker, Mount Airy.

Human services technology: Sammantha Dawn Auton, Millers Creek; Joanna Benitez-Hernandez, Moravian Falls; Nicolia Miller Briggs, Wilkesboro; Ashton Mackenzie Byrd, North Wilkesboro; Hope N. Crawford, Purlear; Evelyn Diaz, Wilkesboro; Kasey Gilbert, Taylorsville; Lasada Antoinette Howell, North Wilkesboro; Lexsis E. Mayberry, Taylorsville; Katariena M. Moore, Millers Creek; Yaneth Perez Ramirez, Wilkesboro; Teaunya Sales, North Wilkesboro; and Kelly Nicole Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

Medical assisting: Makayla Ashley, North Wilkesboro; Savannah Billings, Thurmond; Makenzie Danielle Cornelius, North Wilkesboro; Kathryn Renee Ellis, Millers Creek; Gabrielle Hamm, North Wilkesboro; Montserrat Moreno-Mosqueda, Olin; Kendall Ann Owens, Wilkesboro; Kristin E. Porter, North Wilkesboro; Alyssa Jamie Prevette, Roaring River; Skyra Rash, North Wilkesboro; Alicia Aleli Zarahi Sandoval, Ennice; Jaymie Adelebrewer Sexton, Wilkesboro; and Katlin Tart, Ferguson.

Radiography: Mackenzie Adkins, Sparta; Katrina Leigh Fletcher, Purlear; Audrey Johnson, Millers Creek; Olivia Brooks Thore, Jefferson; Charity Rae Visnic, Millers Creek; Riley Hix Wiedenmann, Statesville; and Priscilla Miranda Wilson, Salisbury.

Respiratory therapy: Kendra Elizabeth Carter, Wilkesboro; Melissa Worley Edwards, West Jefferson; Kristen B. Hubbard, Statesville; Lauren A. Mathis, Hays; Cassie Shepard, North Wilkesboro.

The following will receive one-year diplomas:

Dental assisting: Jennifer Aguilar, Mocksville; Carlee McKenzi Burton, Clemmons; Marilyn A. Cozart, Lenior; Destiny Diclemente, Yadkinville; Brittany Denise Eller, Wilkesboro; Lauren Alise Eller, North Wilkesboro; Kendra Fox, Taylorsville; Veronica Yvette H. Garcia, Warrensville; Daria Layell, Ronda; Bria Ashlyn Lyons, Moravian Falls; Allison Parker, Wilkesboro; Savannah Puckett, Connellys Springs; Sabrina JoLeigh Ray, Union Grove; Kamryn Semones, Pinnacle; Rhyne Alexandra Stewart, Boonville; and Hope Ward, Statesville.

Human services technology: Amanda M. Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

Medical assisting: Jada LeAnn Anderson, Jefferson; Kelden Brooke Bowlin, Hays; Arizbeth Esmeralda Garcia-Montoya, Wilkesboro; Deanna Reavill Hackett, Millers Creek; Samantha Evette Heard, North Wilkesboro; Amy Sienna Patrick, Creston, Rachel Shatley, Wilkesboro; Amanda Gregory Teague, Wilkesboro; Erica H. Wagoner, Wilkesboro; and Tammie Huffman Watson, North Wilkesboro.

The following students received associate in applied science degrees:

Applied animal science technology: Jacob Boyles, Millers Creek; Megan Brown, North Wilkesboro; Christy Greer, Taylorsville; and Brianna N. Roberts, Taylorsville.

Animal science: Tanya Fox, Hiddenite; Daniel T. Mathis, Jr., Roaring River; Gabriela Roberts, Roaring River; Leslie Sierra, Roaring River.

Poultry management technology: Jacob Boyles, Millers Creek; Megan Brown, North Wilkesboro; Tanya Fox, Hiddenite; Daniel T. Mathis, Jr., Roaring River; Gabriela Roberts, Roaring River; Leslie Sierra, Roaring River; and Garren Jackson Smith, Hiddenite.

Electronics and computer engineering technology: Braeden Barker, Wilkesboro; Kelly Ross Hamby, Jr., Ferguson; Brandon David Eugene Hutchins, North Wilkesboro; and Jonathan C. Williams, Wilkesboro.

Industrial systems technology: Christopher Nolan Combs, North Wilkesboro; Tate Foster, Hays; and Andrew Blake Johnson, Mocksville.

Machining and maintenance technology: Kaylee Madison Campbell, West Jefferson; Tate Foster, Hays; Andrew Blake Johnson, Mocksville; Noah Johnson, Lansing; Joseph Alexander LaCroix, Jefferson; Kendra Rupard, Warrensville; Alex Weaver, Boone; and Garrett Wood, Warrensville.

Architectural technology — Jim Beltran, Moravian Falls; Haley A. Reavill, Millers Creek; Brian Douglas Tyler, Wilkesboro; and Saylar Wyatt, West Jefferson.

Automotive systems technology: Jimmy Nolan Cardwell, Wilkesboro; Joseph Cartner, Mocksville; Julian Marin Castillo, Sparta; Jason Lee Clarke, McGrady; Juan Jesus Galeana-Sanchez, Jonesville; Devin Lee Honeycutt, Taylorsville; Cody Carlyle Lamkin, Lansing; Justin Leonard, Wilkesboro; Antonio Nunez, Jonesville; and Gideon Lukas Spendlove, West Jefferson.

Building construction technology: Jacob Huffman, Yadkinville; Matthew Thomas Jarvis, Roaring River; Kobe Pennington, Millers Creek; and Hunter Wilhelm, Troutman.

Collision repair and refinishing technology: Colt Cline, Hiddenite; Devin Lee Honeycutt, Taylorsville; Amber Hamby, Ferguson; and Michael Allen Phillips, Taylorsville.

Diesel and heavy equipment technology: Thomas Johnson, Elkin; Clint P. Jones, Boomer; Brandi Leigh Kessel, Colfax; Samuel Lincomfelt, Hamptonville; James D. Moretz, Boone; Dawson Nixon, Jonesville; Grayson Sale, Wilkesboro; Curt Shepherd, North Wilkesboro; Elijah C. Smith, Lenoir; and Jacob Thompson, Jonesville.

Horticulture technology: Morgan Nicole Blevins, Statesville; Sierra Michelle Hall, Hiddenite; David Milam, Taylorsville; and Zackary Wagoner, McGrady.

The following received one-year diplomas:

Applied animal science technology: Chloe Watson, Ferguson; Jessica Leigh Hudspeth, Roaring River.

Applied engineering technology — Lee Toler, Boonville; Alesha Milholand, Yadkinville.

Automotive systems technology: Luke Sturdivant, Wilkesboro.

Building construction technology: Adam Robert McDuffee, Lewisville.

Collision repair and refinishing technology: Jerry Kyle Moretz, Boone.

Diesel and heavy equipment technology: Ethan T. Galliher, Harmony.

Welding: Cody Chayenne Brown, State Road; Matthew Cera, Millers Creek; Samuel Jennings Cockerham, State Road; Aaron Haymore, North Wilkesboro; Tyler Lee McKinney, Elkin; Christopher Parsons, Lansing; Thomas Kyle Watts, Millers Creek; and John Grayson Yates, Purlear.

The following received certificates:

Applied animal science technology — Rebecca Toney, Forest City: Kaitlyn June Beaulieu, West Jefferson; Alexis Dawn-Marie Brown, Hays; Alexandria Paige Neice, Millers Creek; Brittany Renee Salamida, Hays; Sarah Ann Stikes, North Wilkesboro; Lily Abigail Weston, Boomer; and Rebekah Leigh Wilson, Hays.

Applied engineering technology — Basic Engineering Technology: Liam Eli Jerkins, West Jefferson and Jada Faith Kemp, West Jefferson: Joshua Nathaniel Holmes, North Wilkesboro; Jared Taylor Wentz, Purlear; Joshua Nathaniel Holmes, North Wilkesboro.

Architectural technology — Intro Architecture & Construction: Kyle Josue Fuentes, Wilkesboro; Adam Robert McDuffee, Lewisville; Roman Perez-Brasil, Millers Creek; and Juan Miguel Thomas, Millers Creek.

Automotive systems technology — basic transportation: William Noah Blackburn, Wilkesboro; Brantley James Duncan, Wilkesboro; Alexander Grae Hart, Elkin; Joshua Hunter Martin, Elkin; Brantley James Duncan, Wilkesboro; Alexander Grae Hart, Elkin; Joshua Hunter Martin, Elkin.

Building construction technology — carpentry: Dalton Bullard, North Wilkesboro; and Taylor Hauser, Yadkinville.

Diesel and heavy equipment technology — advanced diesel P/M diagnosis: Jeremy Starnes, Hickory.

Horticulture technology — introduction to horticulture: McQue Alton Cejka, North Wilkesboro; and Cindy Yanely Pena, North Wilkesboro.

Welding- basic welding: Jordan Paige Potter, Wilkesboro.

Welding — mig: Raegan Drew Brown, Millers Creek; Lance Shane Dolinger, Wilkesboro; Austin Eugene Ellis, North Wilkesboro; Bailey Robert Hogge, Hays; Colby Brandon Johnson, Millers Creek; Kevin Wilfredo Leiva-Jimenez, Hays; Jahad Robert Martin, Wilkesboro; Brayden Hunter McGlamery, North Wilkesboro; Titan Dimitri Minton, Millers Creek; Garrett Alexander Shumate, North Wilkesboro; and Brett Gregory Smith, Elkin.

Welding — mig/tig: Gabriel Edward Bare, Crumpler; Joe Ryan Blevins, Crumpler; Raegan Drew Brown, Millers Creek; Jerry Jacob Harrelson, Elkin; Bailey Robert Hogge, Hays; Colby Brandon Johnson, Millers Creek; James Ryan Carter Johnson, Union Grove; Samuel Holden Joines, Moravian Falls; Kevin Wilfredo Leiva-Jimenez, Hays; Joseph David Mannan, Jefferson; Brayden Hunter McGlamery, North Wilkesboro; Caelon Trent McNeill, West Jefferson, Titan Dimitri Minton, Millers Creek; Jacob Andrew Patton, West Jefferson; Jordan Paige Potter, Wilkesboro; Garrett Alexander Shumate, North Wilkesboro; and Brett Gregory Smith, Elkin.

Welding — stick: Jerry Jacob Harrelson, Elkin; Kevin Wilfredo Leiva-Jimenez, Hays; Brayden Hunter McGlamery, North Wilkesboro; Titan Dimitri Minton, Millers Creek; and Brett Gregory Smith, Elkin.

Sign Up For Newsletters

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.